3023 E Baldwin Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,994 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 E Baldwin Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $274,999, approximately $226 per square foot. 3023 E Baldwin Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Russell Michelle and Colvin Michelle L
Bought by
Russell Keith and Russell Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,633
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Hoffman Patricia A
Bought by
Colvin Michael A and Colvin Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,636
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Keith | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Colvin Michael A | $76,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Keith | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Colvin Michael A | $76,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $247,900 | $80,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $243,400 | $75,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $236,500 | $75,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $229,200 | $75,000 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $134,200 | $25,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $120,400 | $25,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $96,700 | $17,000 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $90,200 | $15,500 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $80,000 | $15,500 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $18,000 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map