3115 Old Salem Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $359,522 - $468,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Old Salem Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $396,131, approximately $223 per square foot. 3115 Old Salem Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rockvale Elementary School, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Becky Darlene
Bought by
Shackelford Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Robbins David L
Bought by
Robbins Becky Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Blackburn Rachel F
Bought by
Robbins David L and Robbins Becky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
5.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Mid-South Bank
Bought by
Blackburn Rachel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackelford Harold | $28,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Becky Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Robbins David L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Blackburn Rachel F | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Rachel F | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $74,325 | $20,900 | $53,425 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $74,325 | $20,900 | $53,425 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $74,325 | $20,900 | $53,425 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $74,325 | $20,900 | $53,425 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $50,750 | $12,325 | $38,425 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $50,750 | $12,325 | $38,425 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $50,750 | $12,325 | $38,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map