3115 Partridge Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Partridge Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $513,484, approximately $594 per square foot. 3115 Partridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
August Paul C and August Muriel D
Bought by
August Paul and August Muriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| August Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $276,035 | $79,572 | $196,463 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $270,623 | $78,012 | $192,611 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $265,317 | $76,482 | $188,835 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $260,116 | $74,983 | $185,133 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $255,016 | $73,513 | $181,503 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $252,401 | $72,759 | $179,642 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $247,453 | $71,333 | $176,120 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $242,601 | $69,934 | $172,667 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $237,845 | $68,563 | $169,282 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $233,182 | $67,219 | $165,963 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $229,680 | $66,209 | $163,471 |
| 2014 | $4,083 | $225,181 | $64,912 | $160,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map