3115 Perdot Ave Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $419,609 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Perdot Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $433,152, approximately $261 per square foot. 3115 Perdot Ave is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Corre Morelio and Corre Jaidelyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,636
Outstanding Balance
$179,099
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Rosamond Reflections Lp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corre Morelio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Va | $267,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corre Morelio | $257,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $350,693 | $52,532 | $298,161 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $343,817 | $51,502 | $292,315 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $337,077 | $50,493 | $286,584 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $330,468 | $49,503 | $280,965 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $304,000 | $76,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $284,000 | $71,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $226,000 | $57,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $156,000 | $39,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $144,000 | $36,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map