3115 Riverside Ave Jacksonville, FL 32205
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,248,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Riverside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $1,151,038, approximately $334 per square foot. 3115 Riverside Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Davis Diana
Bought by
Davis Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Hogshead Sally and Johnson Richard
Bought by
Davis Benjamin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Johnson Richard and Hogshead Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Worthing Scott A and Worthing Deborah L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Zlatanoff Alexander and Zlatanoff Kimberly Carroll
Bought by
Worthing Scott A and Worthing Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Stringer David A and Stringer Patricia F
Bought by
Zlatanoff Alexander and Zlatanoff Kimberly Carroll
Home Financials for this Owner