3115 S 950 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 S 950 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $766,893, approximately $202 per square foot. 3115 S 950 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Mark J and Wilson Destonee R
Bought by
Martinez Joseph and Martinez Laurien Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,125
Outstanding Balance
$351,968
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Aitken Patricia
Bought by
Wilson Mark J and Wilson Destonee R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Joseph | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilson Mark J | -- | Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Joseph | $406,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $393,800 | $120,229 | $273,571 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $380,051 | $111,051 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $689,000 | $198,755 | $490,245 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $384,450 | $105,476 | $278,974 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $528,000 | $156,548 | $371,452 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $465,000 | $142,603 | $322,397 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $437,000 | $146,313 | $290,687 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $374,000 | $135,109 | $238,891 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $167,640 | $40,815 | $126,825 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $157,300 | $40,815 | $116,485 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $158,625 | $40,815 | $117,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,533 | $58,404 | $88,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map