3115 S Main St Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $312,599
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 S Main St, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $220,533, approximately $156 per square foot. 3115 S Main St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Julia Lathrop Elementary School, Rockford Environmental Science Academy, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Dean Millard Ii Robert
Bought by
Millard Robert Dean
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Robert Dean | -- | Ferguson Trent M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,118 | $127,765 | $9,145 | $118,620 |
| 2023 | $9,649 | $112,187 | $8,064 | $104,123 |
| 2022 | $9,435 | $100,275 | $7,208 | $93,067 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $91,945 | $6,609 | $85,336 |
| 2020 | $8,775 | $86,921 | $6,248 | $80,673 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $82,845 | $5,955 | $76,890 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $78,075 | $5,612 | $72,463 |
| 2017 | $7,383 | $74,720 | $5,371 | $69,349 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $73,319 | $5,270 | $68,049 |
| 2015 | $7,403 | $73,319 | $5,270 | $68,049 |
| 2014 | $8,973 | $77,533 | $6,589 | $70,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map