Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 501-6623
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,401
960 SQUARE FOOT RANCH-STYLE HOME ON 9.43 ACRES! THIS HOME HAS LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, TWO BEDROOMS, BATH, ENCLOSED PORCH AND A TWO CAR GARAGE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475132450 Listed on: 12/12/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Danielle K | $110,000 | Other | |
| Williams Danielle Krystine | $110,000 | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Danielle Krystine | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Sold | $110,000 | +77.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,645 | $39,402 | $9,546 | $29,856 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $31,392 | $7,861 | $23,531 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $28,861 | $7,285 | $21,576 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $27,268 | $6,871 | $20,397 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $25,954 | $6,513 | $19,441 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $24,466 | $6,145 | $18,321 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $23,390 | $5,856 | $17,534 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $22,869 | $5,664 | $17,205 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $22,752 | $5,546 | $17,206 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $26,567 | $6,283 | $20,284 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 501-6623
204 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sandy Bliss
Keller Williams Realty Signature
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Fidel Batres
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 677-8331
1,025 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10153961
APN: 15-03-102-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.