3115 Via Real Carpinteria, CA 93013
Toro Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $2,683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$1,412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Via Real, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,851,985, approximately $1,411 per square foot. 3115 Via Real is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Matz Mildred K
Bought by
Matz Mildred K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,031
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,735,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Matz Richard Tod
Bought by
Matz Mildred K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Matz Richard Tod and Matz Millie
Bought by
Matz Richard Tod and Matz Millie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Bliss William E and Bliss Ardianne J
Bought by
Matz Richard Tod and Matz Millie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matz Mildred K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Matz Mildred K | -- | None Available | |
| Matz Richard Tod | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matz Richard Tod | $237,500 | Santa Barbara Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matz Mildred K | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matz Richard Tod | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matz Richard Tod | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $398,900 | $193,152 | $205,748 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $383,411 | $185,652 | $197,759 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $375,894 | $182,012 | $193,882 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $368,525 | $178,444 | $190,081 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $364,747 | $176,615 | $188,132 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $357,596 | $173,152 | $184,444 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $350,585 | $169,757 | $180,828 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $343,712 | $166,429 | $177,283 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $336,973 | $163,166 | $173,807 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $325,412 | $157,568 | $167,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map