3115 W Foothill Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,856 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 W Foothill Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $370,214, approximately $283 per square foot. 3115 W Foothill Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Paseo Hills Elementary School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Reid Traditional Schools - Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Ward John and Lynn Kelly J
Bought by
Ward John and Lynn Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,900
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Vanessa J and Johnson Christopher P
Bought by
Ward John and Lynn Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Johnson Christopher P and Johnson Vanessa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,546
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward John | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Ward John | $113,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Johnson Christopher P | $73,131 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward John | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Ward John | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher P | $72,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $13,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $13,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $986 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
| 2015 | $880 | $11,330 | $2,260 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map