3115 Yosemite Ave El Cerrito, CA 94530
11
Beds
--
Bath
5,445
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Yosemite Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530. 3115 Yosemite Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,475 | $2,187,290 | $1,093,645 | $1,093,645 |
| 2024 | $31,753 | $2,144,402 | $1,072,201 | $1,072,201 |
| 2023 | $31,216 | $2,102,356 | $1,051,178 | $1,051,178 |
| 2022 | $30,853 | $2,061,134 | $1,030,567 | $1,030,567 |
| 2021 | $30,805 | $2,020,720 | $1,010,360 | $1,010,360 |
| 2019 | $9,847 | $457,829 | $71,642 | $386,187 |
| 2018 | $9,575 | $448,853 | $70,238 | $378,615 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $440,053 | $68,861 | $371,192 |
| 2016 | $9,446 | $431,425 | $67,511 | $363,914 |
| 2015 | $9,468 | $424,945 | $66,497 | $358,448 |
| 2014 | $9,767 | $416,622 | $65,195 | $351,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map