31150 Thomas Ln Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $413,161 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31150 Thomas Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $610,040. 31150 Thomas Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Affinito Robert W
Bought by
Pacheco Randall A and Pacheco Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$191,337
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,703
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Randall A | $250,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Randall A | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $295,942 | $171,647 | $124,295 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $284,452 | $164,983 | $119,469 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $278,876 | $161,749 | $117,127 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $273,409 | $158,578 | $114,831 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $270,605 | $156,951 | $113,654 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $265,300 | $153,874 | $111,426 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $260,100 | $150,858 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $255,000 | $147,900 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $250,000 | $145,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $272,424 | $82,561 | $189,863 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $267,090 | $80,945 | $186,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map