3116 Avenida Olmeda Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Avenida Olmeda, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $792,968, approximately $528 per square foot. 3116 Avenida Olmeda is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Balas Gregory J and Balas Andrew J
Bought by
Balas Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Allen Raoul V and Allen Travers V
Bought by
Balas Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balas Andrew J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Balas Helen M | $152,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- | |
| -- | $121,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $242,676 | $111,757 | $130,919 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $237,918 | $109,566 | $128,352 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $233,254 | $107,418 | $125,836 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $228,681 | $105,312 | $123,369 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $224,198 | $103,248 | $120,950 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $221,900 | $102,190 | $119,710 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $217,550 | $100,187 | $117,363 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $213,285 | $98,223 | $115,062 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $209,104 | $96,298 | $112,806 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $205,005 | $94,410 | $110,595 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $201,926 | $92,992 | $108,934 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $197,972 | $91,171 | $106,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map