3116 Breton Ave Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,363 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Breton Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $909,341, approximately $445 per square foot. 3116 Breton Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Kress Edward N
Bought by
Kress Revocable Living Trust and Kress
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Kress Edeward N and Kress Pasty J
Bought by
Kress Edward N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kress Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kress Edward N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $132,297 | $22,123 | $110,174 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $127,162 | $21,265 | $105,897 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $124,670 | $20,849 | $103,821 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $122,227 | $20,441 | $101,786 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $120,975 | $20,232 | $100,743 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $118,604 | $19,836 | $98,768 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $116,280 | $19,448 | $96,832 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $114,001 | $19,067 | $94,934 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $111,767 | $18,694 | $93,073 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $110,089 | $18,414 | $91,675 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $107,934 | $18,054 | $89,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map