3116 Bryant Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Bryant Dr, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $504,154, approximately $244 per square foot. 3116 Bryant Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ansel Adams School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Akram Sajid
Bought by
Akram Humaira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Akram Sajid and Akram Humaira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,259
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Ruiz John and Ruiz Otila
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Dunmore Homes Llc
Bought by
Ruiz John and Ruiz Otila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,816
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akram Humaira | -- | None Available | |
| Akram Sajid | $172,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $163,900 | None Available | |
| Ruiz John | $232,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akram Sajid | $166,259 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz John | $228,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $222,006 | $55,500 | $166,506 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $217,654 | $54,412 | $163,242 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $213,388 | $53,346 | $160,042 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $209,204 | $52,300 | $156,904 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $205,103 | $51,275 | $153,828 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $203,001 | $50,750 | $152,251 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $199,021 | $49,755 | $149,266 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $195,120 | $48,780 | $146,340 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $191,295 | $47,824 | $143,471 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $187,545 | $46,886 | $140,659 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $181,112 | $45,278 | $135,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map