3116 E 3150 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $733,331 - $918,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 E 3150 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $804,833, approximately $284 per square foot. 3116 E 3150 S is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Quality Porperties Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$227,845
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Homes Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Homes Llc | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $386,430 | $145,750 | $240,680 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $390,170 | $151,250 | $238,920 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $367,950 | $88,000 | $279,950 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $481,800 | $115,000 | $366,800 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $411,300 | $105,000 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $389,400 | $95,000 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $201,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $185,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map