3116 Juniper Ridge Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,438 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Juniper Ridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $389,110, approximately $220 per square foot. 3116 Juniper Ridge Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Wobbe Paul Fredrick and Wobbe Jeanette Ann
Bought by
Ross Gary V and Ross Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,940
Outstanding Balance
$45,833
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Wobbe Paul Fredrick
Bought by
Wobbe Paul Fredrick and Wobbe Jeanette Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Gary V | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wobbe Paul Fredrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Gary V | $127,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $195,864 | $45,191 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $192,024 | $44,305 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $188,260 | $43,437 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $184,570 | $42,586 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $180,951 | $41,751 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $179,096 | $41,323 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $179,096 | $41,323 | $137,773 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $172,143 | $39,719 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $168,769 | $38,941 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $165,461 | $38,178 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $162,977 | $37,605 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $159,786 | $36,869 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map