3116 Radcliffe Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Radcliffe Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $263,948, approximately $173 per square foot. 3116 Radcliffe Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Hoskin Stanley T
Bought by
Corprew-Hawk Tracee N and Hawk Corey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,932
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Hoskin Stanley T
Bought by
Hoskin Stanley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corprew-Hawk Tracee N | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hoskin Stanley T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corprew-Hawk Tracee N | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Corprew-Hawk Tracee N | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskin Stanley T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $255,800 | $85,000 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $249,700 | $85,000 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $210,900 | $75,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $189,600 | $65,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $169,600 | $55,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $162,700 | $55,000 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $152,100 | $45,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $152,100 | $45,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $152,100 | $45,000 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $152,100 | $45,000 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $149,000 | $45,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map