Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Sloat
The Agency
(602) 284-3259
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $674,000
Discover this beautifully maintained 3bed, 2bath home with a versatile den/office—perfect as a home office, kids' playroom, or fitness space! Nestled in a prime location with easy freeway access, this home is just steps from Paseo Highlands Park and the Beuf Community Center. Step inside to Acacia hardwood floors throughout, complemented by brand-new carpet in the bedrooms and fresh interior paint. The tastefully updated kitchen features butcher block countertops, a gas range, and a spacious walk-in pantry, ideal for home chefs. The oversized lot offers an incredible backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, a covered patio, and ample privacy, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the best of indoor-outdoor living with French doors leading from the family room to the outdoor patio. Additional highlights include a newer roof and AC, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Don't miss this North Phoenix gem, schedule your showing today and make this beautiful home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Agency License #SA688126000 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Lauren | $648,650 | Title Alliance Of Arizona | |
| Dornbrook Mendon L | $227,500 | Sterling Title Agency Llc | |
| Schwartz Melissa Kim | $170,626 | Century Title Agency | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Lauren | $583,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Dornbrook Mendon L | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Melissa Kim | $201,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $648,650 | -0.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | +185.7% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Sold | $227,500 | +19.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Price Changed | $190,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $29,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $27,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $41,600 | $8,320 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Sloat
The Agency
(602) 284-3259
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Zubrycki
RE/MAX Fine Properties
(602) 538-5707
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Smookler
Realty One Group
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
George Ralston
Award Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6834537
APN: 206-02-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.