31163 Chicoine Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,181 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31163 Chicoine Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $990,045, approximately $603 per square foot. 31163 Chicoine Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Rojas Gil Armando and Rojas Gil Guadalupe
Bought by
The Gil Family Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gil Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $219,463 | $88,120 | $138,343 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $215,023 | $86,392 | $135,631 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $217,670 | $84,699 | $132,971 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $206,403 | $83,038 | $130,365 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $202,219 | $81,410 | $127,809 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $207,075 | $80,576 | $126,499 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $203,015 | $78,996 | $124,019 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $199,034 | $77,447 | $121,587 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $195,133 | $75,929 | $119,204 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $191,308 | $74,441 | $116,867 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $188,435 | $73,323 | $115,112 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $184,743 | $71,886 | $112,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map