31164 County 23 Akeley, MN 56433
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31164 County 23, Akeley, MN 56433 and is currently estimated at $266,606, approximately $245 per square foot. 31164 County 23 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Krupp Kris B
Bought by
Kripp Kris B and Krupp Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Krupp Commercial Llc
Bought by
Krupp Kirss
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Heller Terry and Converse Constance
Bought by
Krupp Commercial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Krupp Commercial Llc
Bought by
Krupp Commercial Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kripp Kris B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krupp Kirss | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Krupp Commercial Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Krupp Commercial Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Krupp Kris Kris | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krupp Kirss | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Krupp Kris Kris | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,666 | $274,600 | $35,100 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $260,300 | $31,400 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $200,900 | $26,100 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $141,200 | $23,800 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $106,500 | $19,217 | $87,283 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $135,600 | $23,800 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $108,600 | $19,800 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $948 | $109,400 | $19,800 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $800 | $106,400 | $19,800 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $738 | $107,800 | $19,800 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map