3117 Dona Sofia Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $3,371,000 - $4,065,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,585
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Dona Sofia Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $3,702,786, approximately $807 per square foot. 3117 Dona Sofia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Frank
Bought by
Weiss Samuel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,087
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$3,556,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Samuel M | $925,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Samuel M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,092 | $1,393,813 | $627,892 | $765,921 |
| 2024 | $17,092 | $1,366,484 | $615,581 | $750,903 |
| 2023 | $16,767 | $1,339,691 | $603,511 | $736,180 |
| 2022 | $16,024 | $1,313,424 | $591,678 | $721,746 |
| 2021 | $15,813 | $1,287,672 | $580,077 | $707,595 |
| 2019 | $15,279 | $1,249,481 | $562,873 | $686,608 |
| 2018 | $15,116 | $1,224,983 | $551,837 | $673,146 |
| 2016 | $14,390 | $1,177,417 | $530,409 | $647,008 |
| 2015 | $14,181 | $1,159,732 | $522,442 | $637,290 |
| 2014 | $14,224 | $1,137,016 | $512,209 | $624,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map