3117 E 126th St Burnsville, MN 55337
Estimated Value: $424,954 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 E 126th St, Burnsville, MN 55337 and is currently estimated at $445,489, approximately $215 per square foot. 3117 E 126th St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including William Byrne Elementary School, Burnsville High School, and Gateway STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Heefner Carson and Deangels Ann M
Bought by
Asp William R and Asp Leah Elsie Boyer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,789
Outstanding Balance
$153,506
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Clark Rodney and Clark Deetta K
Bought by
Heefner Carson and Heefner Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asp William R | $246,250 | -- | |
| Heefner Carson | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asp William R | $241,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,242 | $402,200 | $96,200 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $403,800 | $96,300 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $383,900 | $96,100 | $287,800 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $310,400 | $83,600 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $297,000 | $76,300 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $282,000 | $72,600 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $268,200 | $69,200 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $261,300 | $65,900 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $254,600 | $62,800 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $215,749 | $56,610 | $159,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,038 | $55,673 | $162,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,901 | $50,658 | $157,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map