3117 E 8th St Joplin, MO 64801
Hatten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $202,313, approximately $124 per square foot. 3117 E 8th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
John L Hutchings Revocable Trust and John L Hutchings Trust
Bought by
Mccool Jessica L and Lawson Ian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Outstanding Balance
$178,202
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccool Jessica L | -- | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccool Jessica L | $180,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $18,220 | $2,400 | $15,820 |
| 2024 | $757 | $16,410 | $2,400 | $14,010 |
| 2023 | $757 | $16,410 | $2,400 | $14,010 |
| 2022 | $740 | $16,080 | $2,400 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $735 | $16,080 | $2,400 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $694 | $14,860 | $2,400 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $695 | $14,860 | $2,400 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $693 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map