3117 E Xyler St Tulsa, OK 74110
North Evanston Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $25,409 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 E Xyler St, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $122,102, approximately $57 per square foot. 3117 E Xyler St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Celia Clinton Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Lindsay Charles John
Bought by
Becerra Erica Y Bernal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Lindsey Charles J
Bought by
Freeman Burton Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Burton Mary Jane
Bought by
Lindsey Charles John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Erica Y Bernal | $17,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Freeman Burton Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Charles John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $7,580 | $896 | $6,684 |
| 2024 | $873 | $7,218 | $1,024 | $6,194 |
| 2023 | $873 | $6,875 | $1,122 | $5,753 |
| 2022 | $917 | $6,875 | $1,122 | $5,753 |
| 2021 | $908 | $6,875 | $1,122 | $5,753 |
| 2020 | $913 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
| 2019 | $960 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
| 2018 | $962 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
| 2017 | $686 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
| 2016 | $672 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
| 2015 | $673 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
| 2014 | $667 | $7,007 | $1,122 | $5,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map