T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tiffany Hall
Cutler Real Estate
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $213,000
COZY 3 BED, 1 BATH HOME WITH LARGE REC. ROOM DOWNSTAIRS AND GREAT HEATED/ COOLED FLORIDA ROOM. ALARM SYSTEM, BRAND NEW FURNACE, A/C AND ROOF IN. LARGE OPEN FLOOR PLAN KITCHEN AND LIVING ROOM COMBO. HUGE 2-CAR GARAGE WITH WORK SPACE. READY FOR SOMEONE TO MAKE THEIR OWN! Owner said to bring offer!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiffany Hall
Cutler Real Estate Listed on: 10/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Leddingham
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Russell S | $73,500 | Title First | |
| Fox Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Fox Elba R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Russell S | $72,168 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Sold | $73,500 | -16.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $64,270 | $15,580 | $48,690 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $64,270 | $15,580 | $48,690 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $64,260 | $15,575 | $48,685 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $35,700 | $8,470 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $35,700 | $8,470 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $35,700 | $8,470 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $31,260 | $7,350 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $31,260 | $7,350 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $31,260 | $7,350 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $28,710 | $5,010 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $28,710 | $5,010 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $28,710 | $5,010 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $638 | $30,205 | $5,250 | $24,955 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tiffany Hall
Cutler Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Debbie Leddingham
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213035871
APN: 010-119670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.