3117 Portage Rd Madison, WI 53704
Greater Sandburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Portage Rd, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $363,157, approximately $224 per square foot. 3117 Portage Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Jean E Dzikowich Revocable Trust and Lake Ridge Bank
Bought by
Ohm Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Dzikowich Jean
Bought by
Dzikowich Jean and Jean E Dzikowich Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Dzikowich Jean and Estate Of Michael Walter Dziko
Bought by
Dzikowich Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohm Daniel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohm Daniel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dzikowich Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dzikowich Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $301,300 | $81,800 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $9,552 | $289,700 | $81,800 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $265,800 | $75,000 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $235,200 | $75,000 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $215,800 | $68,800 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $194,400 | $62,000 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $183,400 | $58,500 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $176,300 | $58,500 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $160,300 | $53,200 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $154,100 | $53,200 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $143,900 | $49,200 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $143,900 | $49,200 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $146,800 | $50,200 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map