3117 Porter Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $361,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Porter Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $344,394, approximately $181 per square foot. 3117 Porter Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Naylor Crystl
Bought by
Naylor Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,960
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Mann Heather
Bought by
Naylor Crystl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Trevino Sonia S
Bought by
Mann Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Gemglo Llc
Bought by
Trevino Sonia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mcconkie Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Sebastian
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Maria E
Bought by
Ortiz Sebastian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,784
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Terklesen Clifton and Terkleson Wenda G
Bought by
Mendoza Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,968
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Crystal | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Naylor Crystl | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Mann Heather | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Trevino Sonia S | -- | Western States Title | |
| Mcconkie Matthew | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $87,654 | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Ortiz Sebastian | -- | Associated Title | |
| Mendoza Maria E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naylor Crystal | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Naylor Crystl | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Sebastian | $80,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Maria E | $61,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $356,927 | $116,925 | $240,002 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $179,298 | $56,009 | $123,289 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $168,849 | $52,733 | $116,116 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $190,300 | $47,378 | $142,922 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $226,000 | $46,038 | $179,962 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $193,000 | $40,866 | $152,134 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $169,000 | $30,710 | $138,290 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $140,001 | $25,747 | $114,254 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $112,000 | $24,697 | $87,303 |
| 2016 | $955 | $55,123 | $11,558 | $43,565 |
| 2015 | $762 | $42,882 | $10,088 | $32,794 |
| 2014 | $746 | $41,252 | $10,088 | $31,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map