525 31st St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $313,693
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 31st St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $299,423, approximately $207 per square foot. 525 31st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Buena Vista Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Carmen Diaz Godinez Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$98,078
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Schwartzman Claudio N and Schwartzman Rene S
Bought by
Buena Vista Rental Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,676
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Schwartzman Rene S
Bought by
Schwartzman Caludio N and Schwartzman Rene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schwartzman Rene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Villegas Lydia
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Galvan Miriam
Bought by
Villegas Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,710
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Diaz Godinez Maria Del | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Buena Vista Rental Properties Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Schwartzman Caludio N | -- | Cardon Land Title | |
| Schwartzman Rene S | -- | Us Title Of Utah Ogden | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $82,433 | Inwest Title | |
| Villegas Lydia | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmen Diaz Godinez Maria Del | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Buena Vista Rental Properties Llc | $56,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Lydia | $71,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $273,546 | $86,602 | $186,944 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $247,999 | $73,392 | $174,607 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $243,000 | $78,842 | $164,158 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $262,001 | $67,788 | $194,213 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $180,000 | $31,217 | $148,783 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $144,000 | $28,250 | $115,750 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $134,001 | $19,131 | $114,870 |
| 2018 | $971 | $111,000 | $15,077 | $95,923 |
| 2017 | $815 | $86,999 | $14,890 | $72,109 |
| 2016 | $647 | $37,349 | $7,391 | $29,958 |
| 2015 | $629 | $35,411 | $8,565 | $26,846 |
| 2014 | $640 | $35,410 | $8,565 | $26,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map