3117 Risner St Las Cruces, NM 88011
Estimated Value: $238,089 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Risner St, Las Cruces, NM 88011 and is currently estimated at $258,545, approximately $175 per square foot. 3117 Risner St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Hillrise Elementary School, Lynn Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Pittillo Bill B
Bought by
Graham Charles S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Upp Kathleen Aldwyth and Graham Kathleen
Bought by
Graham Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Pittillo Bill B and Rowin Frances M
Bought by
Pittillo Bill B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Rowin Marvin and Rowin Frances M
Bought by
Rowin Frances M and Rowin Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,178
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Parks James C
Bought by
Preuit Terry and Preuit Lavonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
R E I N Enterprises
Bought by
Poet Glenna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Sold by
Eggleston Erwin W
Bought by
R E I N Enterprises
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Charles S | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Title | |
| Graham Charles | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl | |
| Pittillo Bill B | -- | -- | |
| Rowin Frances M | -- | Dona Ana Title Co Inc | |
| Pittillo Bill B | -- | Dona Ana Title Co Inc | |
| Preuit Terry | -- | -- | |
| Poet Glenna D | -- | -- | |
| Poet Glenna D | -- | -- | |
| R E I N Enterprises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittillo Bill B | $87,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $47,842 | $8,906 | $38,936 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $46,449 | $8,716 | $37,733 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $45,096 | $8,631 | $36,465 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $43,783 | $8,543 | $35,240 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $42,508 | $8,277 | $34,231 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $41,270 | $8,017 | $33,253 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $40,068 | $7,766 | $32,302 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $38,901 | $7,522 | $31,379 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $38,901 | $7,522 | $31,379 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $37,768 | $7,285 | $30,483 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $110,004 | $21,218 | $88,786 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $106,800 | $20,600 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map