3117 Trafalgar Dr Augusta, GA 30909
West Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,243 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Trafalgar Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $283,061, approximately $176 per square foot. 3117 Trafalgar Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Lorraine A Shoddy
Bought by
Jensen Lorraine Buess Liv Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Shoddy Lorraine A
Bought by
Jensen Lorraine A Shoddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Bare Les D Bare Robin G By Atty
Bought by
Shoddy Lorraine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Bare Les D
Bought by
Shoddy Lorraine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Bare Les D Bare Robin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Bare Les D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Sold by
Robison Christel H
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Robison Christel H
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Sold by
Powell John F Powell Bonteen R
Bought by
Robison Lawrence R Tr Lawrence R Robiso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Sold by
Powell John F
Bought by
Robison Lawrence R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Lorraine Buess Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jenmsen Lorraine Busee Living | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Lorraine A Shoddy | -- | -- | |
| Shoddy Lorraine A | -- | -- | |
| Shoddy Lorraine A | $89,400 | -- | |
| Bare Les D Bare Robin G | -- | -- | |
| Bare Les D | $78,000 | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Robison Christel H | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Robison Christel H | -- | -- | |
| Robison Lawrence R Tr Lawrence R Robiso | $63,500 | -- | |
| Robison Lawrence R | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $98,072 | $16,000 | $82,072 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $95,776 | $16,000 | $79,776 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $86,924 | $16,000 | $70,924 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $80,225 | $16,000 | $64,225 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $67,167 | $16,000 | $51,167 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $56,918 | $14,000 | $42,918 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $56,918 | $14,000 | $42,918 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $56,918 | $14,000 | $42,918 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $56,918 | $14,000 | $42,918 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $56,918 | $14,000 | $42,918 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $56,918 | $14,000 | $42,918 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $56,504 | $14,000 | $42,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map