31170 Chesapeake Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31170 Chesapeake Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $702,813, approximately $308 per square foot. 31170 Chesapeake Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp
Bought by
Jakubowski John Allen and Jakubowski Kimberly Aileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Eaglecrest Mentone I Lp
Bought by
Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubowski John Allen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jakubowski John Allen | $399,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $543,809 | $128,118 | $415,691 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $533,146 | $125,606 | $407,540 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $522,692 | $123,143 | $399,549 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $512,443 | $120,728 | $391,715 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $483,700 | $145,000 | $338,700 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $433,700 | $129,800 | $303,900 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $421,000 | $126,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $409,100 | $123,200 | $285,900 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $395,200 | $119,000 | $276,200 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $369,300 | $111,200 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $342,000 | $103,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $342,000 | $103,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map