31170 Sunnyside Ave Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31170 Sunnyside Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $575,474, approximately $232 per square foot. 31170 Sunnyside Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Zermeno Rafael and Zermeno Consuelo
Bought by
Zermeno Rafael and Zermeno Mariza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Zermeno Zermeno Rafael Rafael and Zermeno Navarro Consuelo
Bought by
Zermeno Zermeno Rafael Rafael and Zermeno Navarro Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Sam and Taylor Ladonna
Bought by
Zermeno Rafael and Zermeno Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Mohammad Musleh Ali
Bought by
Taylor Sam and Taylor Ladonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zermeno Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Zermeno Zermeno Rafael Rafael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zermeno Rafael | $249,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Taylor Sam | $25,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zermeno Zermeno Rafael Rafael | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Zermeno Rafael | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Sam | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $360,613 | $50,680 | $309,933 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $346,612 | $48,713 | $297,899 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $339,816 | $47,758 | $292,058 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $333,154 | $46,822 | $286,332 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $329,739 | $46,342 | $283,397 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $323,275 | $45,434 | $277,841 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $316,938 | $44,544 | $272,394 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $310,724 | $43,671 | $267,053 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $304,632 | $42,815 | $261,817 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $300,057 | $42,172 | $257,885 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $270,931 | $35,924 | $235,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map