31176 Nice Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $511,764 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31176 Nice Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $540,941, approximately $354 per square foot. 31176 Nice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
John Laing Homes California Inc
Bought by
Lewis John W and Lewis Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John W | $111,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $186,449 | $41,997 | $144,452 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $182,794 | $41,174 | $141,620 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $179,210 | $40,367 | $138,843 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $175,696 | $39,575 | $136,121 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $172,251 | $38,799 | $133,452 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $170,485 | $38,401 | $132,084 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $167,142 | $37,648 | $129,494 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $163,865 | $36,910 | $126,955 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $160,652 | $36,186 | $124,466 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $157,501 | $35,476 | $122,025 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $155,135 | $34,943 | $120,192 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $152,097 | $34,259 | $117,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map