3118 Ashmore Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,434 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 Ashmore Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $76,609, approximately $82 per square foot. 3118 Ashmore Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Davis Abbie Grace
Bought by
Tolbert Kevin Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Carter Judy Free Busbee
Bought by
Davis Abbie Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Free Mable Helton Int
Bought by
Busbee Carter Judy Free
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Kevin Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Davis Abbie Grace | -- | -- | |
| Busbee Carter Judy Free | -- | -- | |
| Carter Judy Free Busbee | -- | -- | |
| Free Mable Helton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $19,496 | $2,400 | $17,096 |
| 2024 | $993 | $23,656 | $2,400 | $21,256 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $23,384 | $2,400 | $20,984 |
| 2022 | $877 | $17,194 | $2,400 | $14,794 |
| 2021 | $773 | $12,284 | $2,400 | $9,884 |
| 2020 | $970 | $12,284 | $2,400 | $9,884 |
| 2019 | $997 | $12,284 | $2,400 | $9,884 |
| 2018 | $781 | $11,827 | $2,400 | $9,427 |
| 2017 | $864 | $11,827 | $2,400 | $9,427 |
| 2016 | $726 | $11,827 | $2,400 | $9,427 |
| 2015 | $729 | $11,827 | $2,400 | $9,427 |
| 2014 | $365 | $11,827 | $2,400 | $9,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map