3118 Devon Terrace Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated payment $3,490/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Cul-De-Sac
- No HOA
- The kitchen features windows
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained two-story home offering over 5,000 square feet in the highly desirable St. Cloud Country Club neighborhood. Surrounded by impressive homes and mature landscaping, this welcoming community is perfect for evening walks, bike rides, or a quick golf cart ride to the club. Inside, the home offers a functional and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upper-level features four bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with a private bath, along with an additional full bathroom. The main floor includes a large kitchen, formal dining room, two comfortable living areas, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is a standout feature with a large center island that includes a convection oven, beautiful granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of storage. Granite countertops continue throughout all of the bathrooms, adding a cohesive and upscale touch. A dedicated laundry room, full bathroom, and double home office with fiber internet provide convenience and flexibility for work-from-home living.
The walkout lower level expands the living space with high ceilings, a large family and recreation area, wet bar, spa room with shower and sauna, and a built-in hot tub—creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. You'll also find abundant storage and convenient secondary access to the garage. This level offers endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a media or fitness space. Additional highlights include an oversized finished 3-stall garage (43x32), a storage shed, and numerous recent improvements including a new roof and freshly repaired and re-stained cedar siding all in 2023. The home is energy efficient with low utility costs and features lawn irrigation supplied by a private well, helping keep watering expenses down. Connected to city water and sewer with no HOA, this move-in ready home offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,330
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 33x32x187x184x118x22x129
- Cul-De-Sac
- Irregular Lot
- Few Trees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 82462780566
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $493,900 | $85,000 | $408,900 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $485,900 | $85,000 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $485,900 | $85,000 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $412,100 | $70,000 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $5,914 | $412,100 | $70,000 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $412,100 | $70,000 | $342,100 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $412,100 | $70,000 | $342,100 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $386,800 | $70,000 | $316,800 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $354,600 | $70,000 | $284,600 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | First American Title |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7036410
APN: 82.46278.0566
- 3121 Blackheath Dr
- 3116 Greenock Rd
- 3161 Blackheath Dr
- 503 Brook Ln
- 526 Brook Ln
- 3552 12th Ave SE
- 3551 12th Ave SE
- 833 Lewis Place
- 3450 Bonna Belle Ct
- 3619 Creekview Rd
- 3591 14th Ave SE
- 3540 15th Ave SE
- 3351 County Road 8 SE
- 1515 Highland Trail
- 3517 County Road 8
- 831 Cummings Ln
- 1522 Katrina Ct
- 3007 Crescent Ridge Trail
- 2075 41st St S
- 2087 41st St S
- 1160 Suncrest Dr
- 2623 Clearwater Rd Unit FA-303
- 4010 Clearwater Rd
- 918 Ranae Ln
- 3735 8th Ave S
- 316 Laundenbach Ct
- 2505 Clearwater Rd
- 4202 Clearwater Rd
- 1075 24th St SE
- 4344 Clearwater Rd
- 2010 27th St SE
- 1910 10th Ave S Unit 1910-3
- 1510 9th Ave S
- 1501 7th Ave S Unit 103
- 1420 6th Ave S Unit 104
- 524 14th St S Unit 303
- 524 14th St S Unit 404
- 520 14th St S Unit ST-403
- 525 14th St S Unit 1
- 525 14th St S Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.