3118 Odonnell St Baltimore, MD 21224
Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,304 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 Odonnell St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $421,652, approximately $156 per square foot. 3118 Odonnell St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Nowowiejski Henry J
Bought by
Nowowiejski Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowowiejski Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $283,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $268,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $253,700 | $100,000 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $249,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $246,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $242,200 | $100,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $242,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $242,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $235,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $228,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map