3118 Ollerton Ave Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,548 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 Ollerton Ave, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $299,637, approximately $255 per square foot. 3118 Ollerton Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Lopez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,254
Outstanding Balance
$62,599
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Daniel | $153,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Daniel | $148,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,074 | $79,884 | $32,719 | $47,165 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $71,780 | $29,400 | $42,380 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $64,600 | $26,460 | $38,140 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $62,300 | $25,520 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $62,300 | $25,520 | $36,780 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $59,250 | $24,270 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $52,290 | $21,420 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $50,510 | $20,690 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $48,480 | $19,860 | $28,620 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $46,030 | $18,860 | $27,170 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $46,910 | $19,220 | $27,690 |
| 2013 | $4,623 | $47,230 | $19,350 | $27,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map