NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3118 Thomes Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $359,627

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Fantastic home in the Avenues! This charming and well maintained home features hardwood flooring on the main, a fireplace with built in shelving, separate dining, a cozy breakfast nook, large bedrooms, and upgrades throughout. The basement is a finished living space with a spacious laundry room & storage area. You will love this huge backyard with privacy fencing, utility shed & water feature. One car detached garage with alley access and RV parking in the back. Exterior home, utility shed, and garage have all been freshly painted. Excellent location near Frontier Park, Downtown, and FE Warren AFB.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Eitemiller

Aspire Realty License #RE_14283 Listed on: 11/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Eitemiller

Aspire Realty License #RE_14283 Listed on: 11/14/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 5,456 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14430000300070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,564

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

5,456 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896
  • Inclusions: Dryer, Jetted Tub, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Basement Sq Ft: 864
  • Car Storage: 1 Car Detached, Alley Access
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Floor Furnace, Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 5456
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 896
  • Recreational Features: Trees Sparse
  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Type: City Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 1760
  • Taxes: 1563.54
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Finishes: Hardwood Floors, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Earnest Money Payable To: First American Title
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 12x7, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: On Level: M
  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Great Room, Separate Dining, Main Floor Master
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: 11x28, On Level: B
  • Master Bedroom: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 11x14, On Level: M
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: 3/4, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Family Room: 11x16, On Level: B
  • Fireplace: One, Wood Fueled
  • Foundation: Basement, Walk-Up
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Animal Features: Fenced

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.13
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Wood/Hardboard
  • Outside Features: Back Fenced, Utility Shed, Native Grasses and Plants
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Gas: Black Hills Energy
  • Sewer: City Sewer

Green Features

  • Green Features: Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: WY

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14430000300070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2023
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Graham Paul Jerome and Graham Gloria Naomi
List Price
$330,000
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$345,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$328,284
Outstanding Balance
$322,160
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,247

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Patterson Kimberly J and Zitek Jared K
Bought by
Graham Paul Jerome and Graham Gloria Naomi
Seller's Agent
Amy Smith
Frontier Home and Ranch Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jason West
Real Wyo Real Estate
List Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Kimberly J
Bought by
Patterson Kimberly J and Zitek Jared K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Keane Mary R
Bought by
Patterson Kimberly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,160
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Trueba Francisco and Keane Mary R
Bought by
Keane Mary R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Musgrave Karl and Musgrave Katherine B
Bought by
Trueba Francisco and Keane Mary R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keeler Susan -- First American
Graham Paul Jerome -- First American Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keeler Susan $328,284
Previous Owner Graham Paul Jerome $160,800
Previous Owner Patterson Kimberly J $150,160
Previous Owner Keane Mary R $102,800
Previous Owner Trueba Francisco $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Sold -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Sale $330,000 +65.0% $188 / Sq Ft
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $200,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,616 $18,637 $2,546 $16,091
2024 $1,616 $22,850 $3,394 $19,456
2023 $1,564 $22,112 $3,394 $18,718
2022 $1,368 $18,951 $3,394 $15,557
2021 $1,225 $16,931 $3,394 $13,537
2020 $1,163 $16,117 $3,394 $12,723
2019 $1,130 $15,649 $3,394 $12,255
2018 $1,011 $14,138 $2,807 $11,331
2017 $947 $13,119 $2,807 $10,312
2016 $890 $12,332 $2,582 $9,750
2015 $886 $12,268 $2,582 $9,686
2014 $872 $11,999 $2,582 $9,417

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91887

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-4430-0003-0007-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.