3117 Oneil Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $296,909
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Oneil Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $285,477, approximately $432 per square foot. 3117 Oneil Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Park Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2020
Sold by
Martini Gloria Ann
Bought by
Martini Gloria Ann and Martini Gloria Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Martini Gloria Ann
Bought by
Martini Gloria Ann and The Gloria Ann Martini Revocab
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martini Gloria Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Gloria Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $16,417 | $2,495 | $13,922 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $21,068 | $3,327 | $17,741 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $20,431 | $3,327 | $17,104 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $17,648 | $3,327 | $14,321 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $15,840 | $3,327 | $12,513 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $15,005 | $3,327 | $11,678 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $14,616 | $3,327 | $11,289 |
| 2018 | $945 | $13,210 | $2,752 | $10,458 |
| 2017 | $888 | $12,306 | $2,752 | $9,554 |
| 2016 | $838 | $11,606 | $2,535 | $9,071 |
| 2015 | $835 | $11,555 | $2,535 | $9,020 |
| 2014 | $849 | $11,678 | $2,535 | $9,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map