Seller's Agent in 2025
Teryl Cates
#1 Properties
(307) 631-6957
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $345,285
Fantastic opportunity to own this darling home in a great location! Featuring a new kitchen with all new appliances, 2 updated bathrooms, newly poured concrete in the backyard, and new flooring. Hurry, this one won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronk Daniel D | -- | First American Title | |
| Salas Anthony | -- | First American Title | |
| Salas Anthony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronk Daniel D | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Anthony | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +85.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $16,750 | $2,546 | $14,204 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $21,576 | $3,394 | $18,182 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $20,882 | $3,394 | $17,488 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $17,928 | $3,394 | $14,534 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $16,048 | $3,394 | $12,654 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $15,469 | $3,394 | $12,075 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $15,048 | $3,394 | $11,654 |
| 2018 | $972 | $13,587 | $2,807 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $909 | $12,598 | $2,807 | $9,791 |
| 2016 | $855 | $11,837 | $2,582 | $9,255 |
| 2015 | $851 | $11,775 | $2,582 | $9,193 |
| 2014 | $847 | $11,650 | $2,582 | $9,068 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teryl Cates
#1 Properties
(307) 631-6957
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Gerig
#1 Properties
(307) 630-6071
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dee Mores
#1 Properties
(307) 630-8080
118 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96759
APN: 1-4430-0003-0004-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.