31187 Stevens Landing Rd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $160,343 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31187 Stevens Landing Rd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $177,836, approximately $94 per square foot. 31187 Stevens Landing Rd is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $25,930 | $2,250 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $529 | $25,930 | $2,250 | $23,680 |
| 2023 | $143 | $25,930 | $2,250 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $193 | $25,930 | $2,250 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $193 | $19,340 | $840 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $193 | $19,340 | $840 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $193 | $19,340 | $840 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $218 | $19,340 | $840 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $496 | $19,340 | $840 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $496 | $11,890 | $930 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $496 | $11,890 | $930 | $10,960 |
| 2014 | $496 | $11,890 | $930 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map