3119 Brianna Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,762 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Brianna Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $442,691, approximately $324 per square foot. 3119 Brianna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Valerio Benjamin
Bought by
Dueque Valerio Yaraby Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,896
Outstanding Balance
$160,397
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Duque Yaraby Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,257
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dueque Valerio Yaraby Margarita | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Duque Yaraby Margarita | $242,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dueque Valerio Yaraby Margarita | $237,896 | |
| Closed | Duque Yaraby Margarita | $238,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $311,620 | $77,901 | $233,719 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $305,511 | $76,374 | $229,137 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $299,522 | $74,877 | $224,645 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $293,650 | $73,409 | $220,241 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $287,893 | $71,970 | $215,923 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $274,100 | $68,600 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $245,000 | $61,300 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $203,000 | $50,800 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $186,000 | $46,500 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $158,000 | $39,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map