3119 E San Jose St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,680 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 E San Jose St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $149,920, approximately $186 per square foot. 3119 E San Jose St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Castaneda Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Araceli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Araceli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $90,038 | $43,593 | $46,445 |
| 2024 | $194 | $88,920 | $42,994 | $45,926 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $87,226 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $79,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $72,087 | $23,871 | $48,216 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $68,680 | $23,870 | $44,810 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $69,280 | $23,870 | $45,410 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $66,180 | $23,870 | $42,310 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $67,190 | $21,300 | $45,890 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $61,280 | $21,300 | $39,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map