3119 Five Forks Rd Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $524,334 - $651,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Five Forks Rd, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $586,111, approximately $263 per square foot. 3119 Five Forks Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Synovus Trust Compan
Bought by
Chandler David S and Chandler P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Synovus Trust Compan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler David S | $73,000 | -- | |
| Synovus Trust Compan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $192,275 | $66,295 | $125,980 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $172,743 | $53,085 | $119,658 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $164,576 | $53,085 | $111,491 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $150,554 | $53,085 | $97,469 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $133,326 | $46,096 | $87,230 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $128,886 | $46,096 | $82,790 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $128,886 | $46,096 | $82,790 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $126,916 | $46,096 | $80,820 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $125,410 | $46,096 | $79,314 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $124,190 | $46,096 | $78,094 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $122,614 | $46,096 | $76,518 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $121,183 | $46,096 | $75,088 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,561 | $54,474 | $75,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map