3269 Five Forks Rd Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $194,376 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3269 Five Forks Rd, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $238,094, approximately $183 per square foot. 3269 Five Forks Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Sampson Anthony C and Sampson Stephanie
Bought by
Shaw Janis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Radiata L P
Bought by
Sampson Anthony C and Sampson Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Radiata L P
Bought by
Sampson Anthony C and Sampson Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Cone James W
Bought by
Radiata L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1984
Bought by
Cone James W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Janis E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Sampson Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Sampson Anthony C | $56,000 | -- | |
| Radiata L P | $15,000 | -- | |
| Cone James W | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $72,928 | $9,434 | $63,494 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $70,860 | $9,434 | $61,426 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $65,168 | $7,546 | $57,622 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $58,791 | $7,546 | $51,245 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $49,922 | $6,562 | $43,360 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $48,544 | $6,562 | $41,982 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $48,544 | $6,562 | $41,982 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $48,061 | $6,562 | $41,499 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $47,728 | $6,562 | $41,166 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $46,804 | $6,562 | $40,242 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $45,520 | $6,562 | $38,958 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $44,646 | $6,562 | $38,084 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,646 | $6,562 | $38,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map