3119 Gartside Ave Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $215,178 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Gartside Ave, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $278,045, approximately $290 per square foot. 3119 Gartside Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1985
Sold by
Harry N Walters
Bought by
Richards Arnold I and Richards Yvonne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Arnold I | $50,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $185,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $172,000 | $57,800 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $163,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $154,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $146,400 | $57,800 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $143,400 | $57,800 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $137,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $132,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map