3119 Lagrange St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,930
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Lagrange St, Toledo, OH 43608. 3119 Lagrange St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Swy Denise
Bought by
Isom Demario
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Halak Gerard
Bought by
Halak Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isom Demario | -- | None Available | |
| Halak Gerard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halak Gerard | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,800 | $490 | $9,310 |
| 2024 | $508 | $9,800 | $490 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $12,285 | $525 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $12,285 | $525 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $12,285 | $525 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $9,800 | $490 | $9,310 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $9,800 | $490 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $9,800 | $490 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $9,345 | $2,625 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $26,700 | $7,500 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $26,700 | $7,500 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $831 | $9,350 | $2,630 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | $831 | $9,350 | $2,630 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map