3119 Wrightsboro Run Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,848,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,182
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Wrightsboro Run, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,417,060, approximately $273 per square foot. 3119 Wrightsboro Run is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Ace Homes Llc
Bought by
Omar Mehboob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Park Soon H
Bought by
Ace Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Park Soon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omar Mehboob | -- | -- | |
| Ace Homes Llc | $400,201 | -- | |
| Park Soon H | $1,063,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Soon H | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,385 | $518,000 | $90,560 | $427,440 |
| 2024 | $15,612 | $518,000 | $90,560 | $427,440 |
| 2023 | $15,612 | $549,480 | $90,560 | $458,920 |
| 2022 | $11,938 | $340,000 | $76,000 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $12,108 | $340,000 | $76,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $12,190 | $392,280 | $80,600 | $311,680 |
| 2019 | $12,134 | $357,240 | $52,880 | $304,360 |
| 2018 | $11,584 | $330,480 | $52,880 | $277,600 |
| 2016 | $7,613 | $211,720 | $43,480 | $168,240 |
| 2015 | $7,706 | $211,720 | $43,480 | $168,240 |
| 2014 | $7,743 | $211,720 | $43,480 | $168,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map