31192 Cedar St Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31192 Cedar St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $692,809, approximately $396 per square foot. 31192 Cedar St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Dempsey James W and Dempsey Laurna M
Bought by
Dempsey James W and Dempsey Laurna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Middleton Paulette and Dempsey Paulette D
Bought by
Dempsey James W and Dempsey Laurna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Dempsey Darrel K
Bought by
Dempsey Darrel K and Dempsey Paulette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey James W | -- | None Available | |
| Dempsey James W | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Dempsey Darrel K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $476,470 | $259,931 | $216,539 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $457,971 | $249,839 | $208,132 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $448,992 | $244,941 | $204,051 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $440,189 | $240,139 | $200,050 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $435,767 | $237,720 | $198,047 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $427,224 | $233,060 | $194,164 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $418,849 | $228,491 | $190,358 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $410,637 | $224,012 | $186,625 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $402,587 | $219,620 | $182,967 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $396,541 | $216,322 | $180,219 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $388,775 | $212,085 | $176,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map